Terms & Conditions

Definitions 

Customer: any professional or capable natural person within the meaning of articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal entity, who visits the Site that is the subject of these general conditions.

Services: www.yvesduport.fr makes available to Customers :

 

Contents: All the elements constituting the information on the Site, in particular texts - images - videos.

Customer information: Hereinafter referred to as "Information (s)" which corresponds to all personal data that may be held by www.yvesduport.fr for the management of your account, customer relationship management and for analysis and statistical purposes.

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: "Information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which it applies" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).

The terms "personal data", "person concerned", "subcontractor" and "sensitive data" have the meaning defined by the General Regulations on Data Protection (RGPD: n° 2016-679).

1. Presentation of the website

In accordance with Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the www.yvesduport.fr website are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its implementation and monitoring:

 

Owner:

Maison Yves Duport

Le Lavoir

01680 Groslée France

Publication manager:

Yves Duport - contact@yvesduport.fr

The publication manager is a natural person or a legal entity.

Webmaster:

SCEV Naveau - contact@yvesduport.fr

Hosting:

OVH

 

Data Protection Officer:

Yves Duport - contact@yvesduport.fr

 

Design / referencing:

SCEV Naveau

19 Rue des Berceaux

51130 Bergères-les-Vertus

2. General conditions of use of the site and services offered

The Site is an intellectual work protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and applicable International Regulations. The Customer may not in any way reuse, transfer or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works on the Site. The use of the site www.yvesduport.fr implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, the users of the site www.yvesduport.fr are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis. This website is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption for technical maintenance may however be decided by www.yvesduport.fr, which will then endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention. The website www.yvesduport.fr is regularly updated by www.yvesduport.fr responsible. In the same way, the legal notices may be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. Description of services provided

The purpose of the www.yvesduport.fr website is to provide information concerning all the company's activities. www.yvesduport.fr endeavours to provide information on the www.yvesduport.fr website that is as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for any omissions, inaccuracies or shortcomings in updating, whether caused by itself or by third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the website www.yvesduport.fr is given for information only, and is subject to change. Moreover, the information on the www.yvesduport.fr website is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications that have been made since it was put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent, virus-free equipment and with a latest-generation, up-to-date browser The www.yvesduport.fr site is hosted by a service provider on the territory of the European Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD: no. 2016-679).

The objective is to provide a service that ensures the best rate of accessibility. The host ensures the continuity of its service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. However, it reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible time, in particular for maintenance, improvement of its infrastructures, failure of its infrastructures or if the Services and Services generate traffic that is deemed abnormal. www.yvesduport.fr and the host cannot be held liable in the event of malfunction of the Internet network, telephone lines or computer and telephony equipment related in particular to network congestion preventing access to the server.

5. Intellectual property and counterfeiting

www.yvesduport.fr is the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the rights of use on part of the elements accessible on the website, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: www.yvesduport.fr. Some contents are not the property of www.yvesduport.fr., all content attributions (photo credits, logos, etc.) are available here: www.yvesduport.frcredits-auteurs. Any unauthorised use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability

www.yvesduport.fr acts as the publisher of the site. www.yvesduport.fr is responsible for the quality and truthfulness of the Content it publishes. www.yvesduport.fr cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment, when accessing the www.yvesduport.fr website, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility. www.yvesduport.fr can also not be held responsible for indirect damages (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the www.yvesduport.fr website. Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. www.yvesduport.fr reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, www.yvesduport.fr also reserves the right to question the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a message of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, regardless of the medium used (text, photograph, etc.).

7. Management of personal data

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of 21 June 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of 6 August 2004 and the General Regulations on Data Protection (RGPD: no. 2016-679).

7.1 Persons responsible for the collection of personal data

For Personal Data collected in the context of the creation of the User's personal account and his browsing on the Site, the person responsible for processing Personal Data is: the Maison Yves Duport. www.yvesduport.frest represented by the Maison Yves Duport, its legal representative.

As the person responsible for processing the data it collects, www.yvesduport.fr undertakes to respect the framework of the legal provisions in force. In particular, it is up to the Customer to establish the purposes of its data processing, to provide its prospects and customers, from the collection of their consents, complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of processing in accordance with reality. Whenever www.yvesduport.fr processes Personal Data, www.yvesduport.fr takes all reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and relevance of the Personal Data with respect to the purposes for which www.yvesduport.fr processes them.

 

7.2 Purpose of the data collected

www.yvesduport.fr may process all or part of the data:

  • to enable navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of the services ordered by the user: connection and Site use data, invoicing, order history, etc.

 

  • to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking...): computer equipment used for browsing, IP address, password (hash), etc.

  • to improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data

  • to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on www.yvesduport.fr: email address

  • to carry out communication campaigns (sms, email): telephone number, email address

www.yvesduport.fr does not market your personal data, which are therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.

 

7.3 Right of access, rectification and opposition

 

In accordance with the European regulations in force, Users of www.yvesduport.fr have the following rights:

 

  • right of access (article 15 RGPD) and rectification (article 16 RGPD), updating, completeness of Users' data right to block or delete Users' personal data (article 17 RGPD), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, out of date, or whose collection, use, communication or storage is prohibited

 

  • right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c GDMP)

 

  • right to limit the processing of Users' data (Article 18 DPMR)

 

  • right to object to the processing of Users' data (Article 21 RGPD)

 

  • the right to the portability of the data provided by Users, when these data are subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (Article 20 GDR)

 

  • the right to define the fate of the Users' data after their death and to choose to whom www.yvesduport.fr will have to communicate (or not) its data to a third party that they will have designated beforehand

 

As soon as www.yvesduport.fr becomes aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions from him/her, www.yvesduport.fr undertakes to destroy his/her data, except if their conservation proves necessary for probative purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

 

If the User wishes to know how www.yvesduport.fr uses his Personal Data, to ask to rectify them or to oppose their processing, the User may contact www.yvesduport.fr in writing at the following address

Maison Yves Duport - DPO, Yves Duport 

Le Lavoir

01680 Groslée

France

In this case, the User must indicate the Personal Data that he or she would like www.yvesduport.fr to correct, update or delete, identifying himself or herself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).

Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations imposed on www.yvesduport.fr by law, in particular with regard to the conservation or archiving of documents. Finally, Users of www.yvesduport.fr may file a complaint with the control authorities, and in particular with the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

 

7.4 Non-disclosure of personal data

www.yvesduport.fr will not process, host or transfer the Information collected about its Customers to a country outside the European Union or recognized as "unsuitable" by the European Commission without prior notice to the Customer. However, www.yvesduport.fr remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD: n° 2016-679).

www.yvesduport.fr undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of the Customer's Information is brought to the attention of www.yvesduport.fr, the latter must inform the Customer as soon as possible and communicate the corrective measures taken. In addition, www.yvesduport.fr does not collect any "sensitive data".

The User's Personal Data may be processed by subsidiaries of www.yvesduport.fr and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy.

Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main persons likely to have access to the data of www.yvesduport.fr Users are mainly our customer service agents.

7.5 Types of data collected

www.yvesduport.fr also collects information to improve the user experience and to provide contextualized advice :

Cookies

Google Analytics

These data are kept for a maximum period of 9 months after the end of the contractual relationship.

8. Incident notification

No matter how hard you try, no method of transmission over the Internet and no method of electronic storage is completely secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify the users concerned so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or European level. We are committed to keeping our customers fully informed of all matters relating to the security of their accounts and to providing them with all necessary information to help them meet their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the user of the www.yvesduport.fr website is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold in any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the repurchase of www.yvesduport.fr and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data with respect to the user of the site www.yvesduport.fr.

Security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, www.yvesduport.fr uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption and passwords.

 

When processing Personal Data, www.yvesduport.frprend takes all reasonable steps to protect it from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

9. Hyperlinks "cookies" and internet tags

The site www.yvesduport.fr contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorisation of www.yvesduport.fr. However, www.yvesduport.fr has no possibility of checking the content of the sites thus visited, and consequently assumes no responsibility for this fact.

This site participates in the Amazon EU Partner Program, an affiliate program designed to enable sites to earn revenue by linking to Amazon.co.uk.

Unless you choose to disable cookies, you agree that the site may use cookies. You may disable cookies at any time, free of charge, using the disabling options provided to you as described below, but you should be aware that doing so may reduce or prevent access to some or all of the Services offered by the site.

9.1. "COOKIES"

 

A "cookie" is a small information file sent to the User's browser and stored on the User's terminal (e.g. computer, smartphone), (hereinafter "Cookies"). This file includes information such as the User's domain name, the User's Internet service provider, the User's operating system, and the date and time of access. Cookies do not in any way risk damaging the User's terminal.

 

www.yvesduport.fr is likely to process the User's information concerning his visit to the Site, such as the pages consulted and searches carried out. This information enables www.yvesduport.fr to improve the content of the Site and the User's browsing.

 

Cookies facilitate navigation and/or the provision of the services offered by the Site, the User can configure his browser to allow him to decide whether or not to accept them so that Cookies are recorded in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they are rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User may also configure his browser software so that he is offered the option of accepting or rejecting Cookies on a case-by-case basis, before a Cookie is likely to be stored on his device. www.yvesduport.fr informs the User that, in this case, it is possible that not all of the functions of his browser software will be available.

 

If the User refuses to save Cookies in his terminal or browser, or if the User deletes those saved, the User is informed that his navigation and experience on the Site may be limited. This may also be the case when www.yvesduport.fr or one of its service providers cannot recognize, for technical compatibility purposes, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

 

Where applicable, www.yvesduport.fr declines all responsibility for the consequences related to the degraded functioning of the Site and any services offered by www.yvesduport.fr, resulting (i) from the User's refusal to accept Cookies (ii) from the impossibility for www.yvesduport.fr to record or consult the Cookies necessary for their functioning due to the User's choice. The configuration of each browser is different for the management of Cookies and the User's choices. It is described in the browser's help menu, which will make it possible to find out how the User can modify his wishes regarding Cookies.

 

At any time, the User may choose to express and modify their wishes regarding Cookies. www.yvesduport.fr may also use the services of external service providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.

 

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus appearing on the Website of www.yvesduport.fr or in its mobile application and if the User has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing his navigation on the Website or the mobile application of www.yvesduport.fr, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus may also deposit cookies on your terminals (computer, tablet, mobile phone).

 

These types of cookies are deposited on your terminals only if you consent to them by continuing your navigation on the Website or mobile application of www.yvesduport.fr. At any time, the User may nevertheless revoke his consent for www.yvesduport.fr to deposit this type of cookies.

 

9.2. INTERNET TAGS

 

www.yvesduport.fr may occasionally use Internet tags (also known as "tags", or action tags, single-pixel GIFs, transparent GIFs, invisible GIFs, and one-to-one GIFs) and deploy them through a web analytics partner that may be located (and thus store corresponding information, including the User's IP address) in a foreign country.

 

These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing Internet users to access the Site, and on the various pages of the Site.  

This technology enables www.yvesduport.fr to evaluate the responses of visitors to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the use of this Site by the User.

 

The external service provider may collect information about visitors to the Site and other websites using these tags, compile reports on Site activity for www.yvesduport.fr, and provide other services related to the use of the Site and the Internet.

10. Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.yvesduport.fr is subject to French law. Except in cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Châlons-en-Champagne.

11. Disclaimer for posted prices

All prices on this website are subject to change without notice. While we make every effort to provide you with the most accurate and up-to-date information, it is possible that one or more items on our website may be misinformed. In the event that a product is listed at an incorrect price due to a typographical, photographic or technical error or an error in the price information received from our suppliers, the Maison Yves Duport (www.yvesduport.fr) or its owners cannot be held responsible. The price recognized as valid will be the one displayed on the partner site (Amazon, Cdiscount or other) and a price error cannot be the subject of any request from a customer, and this, neither to the Maison Yves Duport (www.yvesduport.fr) or its owners, nor to the partner site marketing the product. This site is not a commercial site and the prices displayed on this site do not engage the responsibility of the Maison Yves Duport or its owners.

© 2020 - MAISON YVES DUPORT

アルコールの乱用は健康に危険ですので、適度に摂取しましょう。18歳未満の未成年者への酒類の販売は禁止されています。

  • Facebook